The nearest found maser object is G53.218-0.081 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 30 00 +17 56 02 (292.5010418 17.9339795)
Mean object l, b: 53.2178 -0.0807

Maser object G53.218-0.081

Other names: 1930003+175601, 1930003+175601, 6951.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("292.5010418","17.9339795","G53.218-0.081","G53.218-0.081","1930003+175601, 1930003+175601, 6951","0")