The nearest found maser object is G53.217+0.013 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 39 +17 58 40 (292.4137295 17.9780555)
Mean object l, b: 53.2167 0.0132

Maser object G53.217+0.013

Other names: 6950, G053.25+00.04 MM5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("292.4137295","17.9780555","G53.217+0.013","G53.217+0.013","6950, G053.25+00.04 MM5","0")