The nearest found maser object is G53.197-0.125 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 30 07 +17 53 40 (292.5315000 17.8946940)
Mean object l, b: 53.1973 -0.125

Maser object G53.197-0.125

Other names: CMHO 226.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("292.5315000","17.8946940","G53.197-0.125","G53.197-0.125","CMHO 226","0")