The nearest found maser object is G53.191-0.021 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 43 +17 56 21 (292.4320000 17.9393890)
Mean object l, b: 53.1911 -0.0205

Maser object G53.191-0.021

Other names: CMHO 224.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("292.4320000","17.9393890","G53.191-0.021","G53.191-0.021","CMHO 224","0")