The nearest found maser object is G53.184+0.159 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 03 +18 01 09 (292.2633070 18.0192230)
Mean object l, b: 53.1843 0.1585

Maser object G53.184+0.159

Other names: 192650.3+175447, 19268+1754, 6949, 19268+1754.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.2633070","18.0192230","G53.184+0.159","G53.184+0.159","192650.3+175447, 19268+1754, 6949, 19268+1754","0")