The nearest found maser object is G53.142+0.070 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 17 +17 56 23 (292.3235608 17.9397410)
Mean object l, b: 53.1419 0.07

Maser object G53.142+0.070

Other names: 053.150+0.083, 19270+1750, 53.13+0.08, 53.14+0.07, 53.142+0.071, G053.141+0.070, G53.14+0.07, G53.141+0.071, G53.1420+0.0705, G 53.142+0.071, 6944, D6, G053.11+00.05 MM2, G053.1417+00.0705, G53.14+0.07, G053.1417+00.0705, G053.142+00.068, G53.14+0.07, G53.142+0.070-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("292.3235608","17.9397410","G53.142+0.070","G53.142+0.070","053.150+0.083, 19270+1750, 53.13+0.08, 53.14+0.07, 53.142+0.071, G053.141+0.070, G53.14+0.07, G53.141+0.071, G53.1420+0.0705, G 53.142+0.071, 6944, D6, G053.11+00.05 MM2, G053.1417+00.0705, G53.14+0.07, G053.1417+00.0705, G053.142+00.068, G53.14+0.07, G53.142+0.070-1665A","0")