The nearest found maser object is G53.138-2.764 (offset by 5.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 39 40 +16 33 43 (294.9171770 16.5620630)
Mean object l, b: 53.138 -2.764
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G53.138-2.764

Other names: 19374+1626, IRAS 19374+1626.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("294.9171770","16.5620630","G53.138-2.764","G53.138-2.764","19374+1626, IRAS 19374+1626","0")