The nearest found maser object is G53.128+0.050 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 20 +17 55 04 (292.3352085 17.9177780)
Mean object l, b: 53.128 0.0499

Maser object G53.128+0.050

Other names: BGPS 6412, G053.11+00.05 MM4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("292.3352085","17.9177780","G53.128+0.050","G53.128+0.050","BGPS 6412, G053.11+00.05 MM4","0")