The nearest found maser object is G52.964+3.056 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 17 49 +19 11 30 (289.4583330 19.1916670)
Mean object l, b: 52.9636 3.0555

Maser object G52.964+3.056

Other names: L723S1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("289.4583330","19.1916670","G52.964+3.056","G52.964+3.056","L723S1","0")