The nearest found maser object is G52.922-0.490 (offset by 5.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 30 54 +17 28 45 (292.7288500 17.4793530)
Mean object l, b: 52.9223 -0.4862

Maser object G52.922-0.490

Other names: 19286+1722, CMHO 227, CMHO 227, G052.9221-00.4892.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("292.7288500","17.4793530","G52.922-0.490","G52.922-0.490","19286+1722, CMHO 227, CMHO 227, G052.9221-00.4892","0")