The nearest found maser object is G52.842-0.868 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 32 08 +17 13 35 (293.0353840 17.2265490)
Mean object l, b: 52.8425 -0.8675
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G52.842-0.868

Other names: 19298+1707, 19298+1707, G52.84-0.87.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("293.0353840","17.2265490","G52.842-0.868","G52.842-0.868","19298+1707, 19298+1707, G52.84-0.87","0")