The nearest found maser object is G52.569-0.956 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 31 54 +16 56 39 (292.9784925 16.9442460)
Mean object l, b: 52.569 -0.956

Maser object G52.569-0.956

Other names: A052.569-00.956, U68.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("292.9784925","16.9442460","G52.569-0.956","G52.569-0.956","A052.569-00.956, U68","0")