The nearest found maser object is G52.564-12.232 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 12 09 +11 16 50 (303.0382065 11.2808330)
Mean object l, b: 52.5639 -12.2319

Maser object G52.564-12.232

Other names: 20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, IRAS20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, J20120916+1116516.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("303.0382065","11.2808330","G52.564-12.232","G52.564-12.232","20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, IRAS20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, IRAS 20097+1107, J20120916+1116516","0")