The nearest found maser object is G52.531+66.068 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 39 15 +32 32 22 (219.8151285 32.5394980)
Mean object l, b: 52.5309 66.0685

Maser object G52.531+66.068

Other names: IRAS 14371+3245, RV Boo, RV Boo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("219.8151285","32.5394980","G52.531+66.068","G52.531+66.068","IRAS 14371+3245, RV Boo, RV Boo","0")