The nearest found maser object is G52.468+1.805 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 31 +18 10 09 (290.3816240 18.1692640)
Mean object l, b: 52.4681 1.8044

Maser object G52.468+1.805

Other names: 19193+1804, 19193+1804, IRAS 19193+1804, OH52.4+1.8, G52.47+1.8, OH52.4+1.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("290.3816240","18.1692640","G52.468+1.805","G52.468+1.805","19193+1804, 19193+1804, IRAS 19193+1804, OH52.4+1.8, G52.47+1.8, OH52.4+1.8","0")