The nearest found maser object is G52.199+0.723 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 25 00 +17 25 20 (291.2501748 17.4223205)
Mean object l, b: 52.1998 0.7228
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G52.199+0.723

Other names: 52.20+0.72, G52.1988+0.7229, G 52.199+0.723, G52.199+0.723, G052.2025+00.7217A, G052.2025+00.7217, G052.2025+00.7217A, G52.199+00.723, IRAS 19227+1719.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("291.2501748","17.4223205","G52.199+0.723","G52.199+0.723","52.20+0.72, G52.1988+0.7229, G 52.199+0.723, G52.199+0.723, G052.2025+00.7217A, G052.2025+00.7217, G052.2025+00.7217A, G52.199+00.723, IRAS 19227+1719","0")