The nearest found maser object is G52.103+2.946 (offset by 8.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 16 33 +18 22 51 (289.1412660 18.3810480)
Mean object l, b: 52.1051 2.9457

Maser object G52.103+2.946

Other names: 19163390+1822517, 334, IRAS 19143+1817.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("289.1412660","18.3810480","G52.103+2.946","G52.103+2.946","19163390+1822517, 334, IRAS 19143+1817","0")