The nearest found maser object is G51.816-1.557 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 32 35 +15 59 39 (293.1491665 15.9943055)
Mean object l, b: 51.8154 -1.5574

Maser object G51.816-1.557

Other names: 19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS19303+1553.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("293.1491665","15.9943055","G51.816-1.557","G51.816-1.557","19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS 19303+1553, IRAS19303+1553","0")