The nearest found maser object is G51.689-0.263 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 27 36 +16 30 16 (291.9026640 16.5045290)
Mean object l, b: 51.6891 -0.2625

Maser object G51.689-0.263

Other names: 19253+1624.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("291.9026640","16.5045290","G51.689-0.263","G51.689-0.263","19253+1624","0")