The nearest found maser object is G51.400-0.889 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 29 19 +15 57 05 (292.3315480 15.9514910)
Mean object l, b: 51.4001 -0.8885

Maser object G51.400-0.889

Other names: 19270+1550, G051.4006-00.8893A, G051.4006-00.8893, G051.4006-00.8893A, IRAS19270+1550.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("292.3315480","15.9514910","G51.400-0.889","G51.400-0.889","19270+1550, G051.4006-00.8893A, G051.4006-00.8893, G051.4006-00.8893A, IRAS19270+1550","0")