The nearest found maser object is G51.377-29.512 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 08 47 +01 10 14 (317.1985230 1.1705560)
Mean object l, b: 51.3771 -29.5123

Maser object G51.377-29.512

Other names: 21062+0058, 21084764+0110146, IRAS 21062+0058.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("317.1985230","1.1705560","G51.377-29.512","G51.377-29.512","21062+0058, 21084764+0110146, IRAS 21062+0058","0")