The nearest found maser object is G51.364-26.113 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 57 16 +02 58 44 (314.3180400 2.9791185)
Mean object l, b: 51.3636 -26.1128

Maser object G51.364-26.113

Other names: 327, IRAS 20547+0247, J20571628+0258445, U Equ, U EQU.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("314.3180400","2.9791185","G51.364-26.113","G51.364-26.113","327, IRAS 20547+0247, J20571628+0258445, U Equ, U EQU","0")