The nearest found maser object is G51.042+2.812 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 14 59 +17 22 42 (288.7479290 17.3784780)
Mean object l, b: 51.0419 2.8118

Maser object G51.042+2.812

Other names: IRAS 19127+1717, IRAS19127+1717.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("288.7479290","17.3784780","G51.042+2.812","G51.042+2.812","IRAS 19127+1717, IRAS19127+1717","0")