The nearest found maser object is G50.765+43.995 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 23 05 +30 51 00 (245.7712500 30.8502580)
Mean object l, b: 50.7647 43.9946

Maser object G50.765+43.995

Other names: 16211+3057, 16211+3057, IRAS16211+3057, RY Crb, RY CrB, IRAS 16211+3057, RY CrB.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("245.7712500","30.8502580","G50.765+43.995","G50.765+43.995","16211+3057, 16211+3057, IRAS16211+3057, RY Crb, RY CrB, IRAS 16211+3057, RY CrB","0")