The nearest found maser object is G50.525+0.677 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 52 +15 55 29 (290.4668610 15.9249520)
Mean object l, b: 50.5254 0.6768

Maser object G50.525+0.677

Other names: 19196+1549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("290.4668610","15.9249520","G50.525+0.677","G50.525+0.677","19196+1549","0")