The nearest found maser object is G50.303-2.477 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 32 55 +14 13 36 (293.2296040 14.2268545)
Mean object l, b: 50.3034 -2.4774

Maser object G50.303-2.477

Other names: 1932551+141337, IRAS 19306+1407, IRAS 19306+1407.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("293.2296040","14.2268545","G50.303-2.477","G50.303-2.477","1932551+141337, IRAS 19306+1407, IRAS 19306+1407","0")