The nearest found maser object is G50.221-0.607 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 25 57 +15 02 57 (291.4909580 15.0494440)
Mean object l, b: 50.2209 -0.6067

Maser object G50.221-0.607

Other names: 19236+1456, G50.22-0.61, CMHO 218, CMHO 218, G050.2213-00.6063, NEW1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("291.4909580","15.0494440","G50.221-0.607","G50.221-0.607","19236+1456, G50.22-0.61, CMHO 218, CMHO 218, G050.2213-00.6063, NEW1","0")