The nearest found maser object is G50.194+3.314 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 29 +16 51 30 (287.8738930 16.8586020)
Mean object l, b: 50.1941 3.3131

Maser object G50.194+3.314

Other names: 19092+1646, IRAS 19092+1646.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.8738930","16.8586020","G50.194+3.314","G50.194+3.314","19092+1646, IRAS 19092+1646","0")