The nearest found maser object is G50.101+2.620 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 53 +16 27 24 (288.4711880 16.4569140)
Mean object l, b: 50.1014 2.6201

Maser object G50.101+2.620

Other names: L709.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("288.4711880","16.4569140","G50.101+2.620","G50.101+2.620","L709","0")