The nearest found maser object is G50.085+65.734 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 41 13 +31 34 19 (220.3051565 31.5721810)
Mean object l, b: 50.0856 65.7345

Maser object G50.085+65.734

Other names: IRAS 14390+3147, RW Boo, RW Boo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("220.3051565","31.5721810","G50.085+65.734","G50.085+65.734","IRAS 14390+3147, RW Boo, RW Boo","0")