The nearest found maser object is G50.045+0.769 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 20 35 +15 32 39 (290.1473320 15.5443230)
Mean object l, b: 50.0448 0.7693

Maser object G50.045+0.769

Other names: 19183+1526, IRAS 19183+1526, IRAS 1919+1526.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("290.1473320","15.5443230","G50.045+0.769","G50.045+0.769","19183+1526, IRAS 19183+1526, IRAS 1919+1526","0")