The nearest found maser object is G50.034+0.581 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 15 +15 26 47 (290.3144553 15.4466080)
Mean object l, b: 50.034 0.5812
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G50.034+0.581

Other names: 050.033+0.583, 50.03+0.58, G50.034+0.581, G 50.035+0.582, A050.034+00.581, U39.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("290.3144553","15.4466080","G50.034+0.581","G50.034+0.581","050.033+0.583, 50.03+0.58, G50.034+0.581, G 50.035+0.582, A050.034+00.581, U39","0")