The nearest found maser object is G50.034+0.581 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 21 15 +15 26 49 (290.3145355 15.4469890)
Mean object l, b: 50.034 0.5812

Maser object G50.034+0.581

Other names: 050.033+0.583, 50.03+0.58, G50.034+0.581, G 50.035+0.582, A050.034+00.581, U39, G50.035+0.581-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("290.3145355","15.4469890","G50.034+0.581","G50.034+0.581","050.033+0.583, 50.03+0.58, G50.034+0.581, G 50.035+0.582, A050.034+00.581, U39, G50.035+0.581-1665A","0")