The nearest found maser object is G5.974-2.611 (offset by 5.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 12 -25 04 34 (272.3002085 -25.0761805)
Mean object l, b: 5.9729 -2.6099

Maser object G5.974-2.611

Other names: IRAS 18061-2505.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("272.3002085","-25.0761805","G5.974-2.611","G5.974-2.611","IRAS 18061-2505","0")