The nearest found maser object is G5.900-0.430 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 00 41 -24 04 20 (270.1712500 -24.0723950)
Mean object l, b: 5.9001 -0.4295

Maser object G5.900-0.430

Other names: 005.900-0.430, 17574-2403, 5.900-0.430, 5.90-0.42, 5.90-0.43, G005.900-0.429, G5.9002-0.4298, 175736.5-240416, 5.900-0.430, G005.896-0.444, G005.900-0.429, G005.901-00.443, G005.903-00.429, G5.897-0.445, G5.90-0.42, G5.90-0.43, G5.90-0.44, G5.901-0.430, BGPS1141.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.1712500","-24.0723950","G5.900-0.430","G5.900-0.430","005.900-0.430, 17574-2403, 5.900-0.430, 5.90-0.42, 5.90-0.43, G005.900-0.429, G5.9002-0.4298, 175736.5-240416, 5.900-0.430, G005.896-0.444, G005.900-0.429, G005.901-00.443, G005.903-00.429, G5.897-0.445, G5.90-0.42, G5.90-0.43, G5.90-0.44, G5.901-0.430, BGPS1141","0")