The nearest found maser object is G5.888-1.008 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 02 51 -24 22 08 (270.7147990 -24.3689450)
Mean object l, b: 5.888 -1.0078

Maser object G5.888-1.008

Other names: 17597-2422.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("270.7147990","-24.3689450","G5.888-1.008","G5.888-1.008","17597-2422","0")