The nearest found maser object is G5.699-5.762 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 58 -26 48 25 (275.2452080 -26.8069720)
Mean object l, b: 5.6989 -5.7615

Maser object G5.699-5.762

Other names: He2-390.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("275.2452080","-26.8069720","G5.699-5.762","G5.699-5.762","He2-390","0")