The nearest found maser object is G5.657+0.416 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 56 -23 51 41 (269.2355348 -23.8614455)
Mean object l, b: 5.6569 0.4159

Maser object G5.657+0.416

Other names: 005.657+0.416, 5.657+0.416, G5.6571+0.4161, 5.657+0.416, G005.657+0.416, G5.66+0.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.2355348","-23.8614455","G5.657+0.416","G5.657+0.416","005.657+0.416, 5.657+0.416, G5.6571+0.4161, 5.657+0.416, G005.657+0.416, G5.66+0.42","0")