The nearest found maser object is G5.641+0.239 (offset by 15.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 34 -23 58 03 (269.3918450 -23.9675645)
Mean object l, b: 5.6367 0.2391

Maser object G5.641+0.239

Other names: 17545-2357, 17545-2357, G005.641+00.239, BGPS1116.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.3918450","-23.9675645","G5.641+0.239","G5.641+0.239","17545-2357, 17545-2357, G005.641+00.239, BGPS1116","0")