The nearest found maser object is G5.640+3.897 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 54 -22 05 41 (265.9771450 -22.0949700)
Mean object l, b: 5.6403 3.897

Maser object G5.640+3.897

Other names: 17408-2204.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("265.9771450","-22.0949700","G5.640+3.897","G5.640+3.897","17408-2204","0")