The nearest found maser object is G5.630-0.294 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 34 -24 14 23 (269.8940000 -24.2399030)
Mean object l, b: 5.6296 -0.294

Maser object G5.630-0.294

Other names: 005.630-0.294, 5.630-0.294, G5.6300-0.2943, G5.630-0.294, 5.630-0.294, G005.630-0.294, G5.63-0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.8940000","-24.2399030","G5.630-0.294","G5.630-0.294","005.630-0.294, 5.630-0.294, G5.6300-0.2943, G5.630-0.294, 5.630-0.294, G005.630-0.294, G5.63-0.29","0")