The nearest found maser object is G5.618-0.082 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 44 -24 08 38 (269.6866670 -24.1440000)
Mean object l, b: 5.6187 -0.0823

Maser object G5.618-0.082

Other names: 005.618-0.082, 5.618-0.082, G005.618-0.082, G5.618-0.082, G5.6182-0.0825, 5.618-0.082, BGPS1114, G5.7-0.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.6866670","-24.1440000","G5.618-0.082","G5.618-0.082","005.618-0.082, 5.618-0.082, G005.618-0.082, G5.618-0.082, G5.6182-0.0825, 5.618-0.082, BGPS1114, G5.7-0.0","0")