The nearest found maser object is G5.477-0.245 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 03 -24 20 54 (269.7625000 -24.3486110)
Mean object l, b: 5.477 -0.2448

Maser object G5.477-0.245

Other names: 175558.7-242028, G5.48-0.24, 17559-2420, BGPS 1100, G5.48-0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.7625000","-24.3486110","G5.477-0.245","G5.477-0.245","175558.7-242028, G5.48-0.24, 17559-2420, BGPS 1100, G5.48-0.24","0")