The nearest found maser object is G5.471-9.160 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 13 -28 32 23 (278.5562500 -28.5400000)
Mean object l, b: 5.4706 -9.1599

Maser object G5.471-9.160

Other names: 40, IRAS 18310-2834, IRAS 1831-2834.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("278.5562500","-28.5400000","G5.471-9.160","G5.471-9.160","40, IRAS 18310-2834, IRAS 1831-2834","0")