The nearest found maser object is G5.364+5.038 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 05 -21 43 51 (264.7747915 -21.7310418)
Mean object l, b: 5.3643 5.0376

Maser object G5.364+5.038

Other names: 17360-2142, 17360-2142, IRAS 17360-2142.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("264.7747915","-21.7310418","G5.364+5.038","G5.364+5.038","17360-2142, 17360-2142, IRAS 17360-2142","0")