The nearest found maser object is G5.229+2.051 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 50 -23 24 04 (267.4616670 -23.4013060)
Mean object l, b: 5.229 2.0498
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G5.229+2.051

Other names: 39.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.4616670","-23.4013060","G5.229+2.051","G5.229+2.051","39","0")