The nearest found maser object is G5.148-3.497 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 53 -26 13 30 (272.7239190 -26.2250220)
Mean object l, b: 5.1482 -3.4972

Maser object G5.148-3.497

Other names: IRAS 18077-2614, IRAS18077-2614.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.7239190","-26.2250220","G5.148-3.497","G5.148-3.497","IRAS 18077-2614, IRAS18077-2614","0")