The nearest found maser object is G5.128+1.490 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 43 -23 46 29 (267.9303440 -23.7749390)
Mean object l, b: 5.1275 1.4896
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G5.128+1.490

Other names: 17486-2345, G005.127+1.490, G005.128+1.490, IRAS 17486-2345, OH005.127+01.490.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.9303440","-23.7749390","G5.128+1.490","G5.128+1.490","17486-2345, G005.127+1.490, G005.128+1.490, IRAS 17486-2345, OH005.127+01.490","0")