The nearest found maser object is G5.073-2.677 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 07 32 -25 53 43 (271.8834580 -25.8954170)
Mean object l, b: 5.073 -2.6769

Maser object G5.073-2.677

Other names: Hen 1591.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("271.8834580","-25.8954170","G5.073-2.677","G5.073-2.677","Hen 1591","0")