The nearest found maser object is G5.060+0.261 (offset by 13.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 56 12 -24 27 32 (269.0538140 -24.4590318)
Mean object l, b: 5.0569 0.259

Maser object G5.060+0.261

Other names: 175308.9-242743, 17531-2426, 17531-2426.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("269.0538140","-24.4590318","G5.060+0.261","G5.060+0.261","175308.9-242743, 17531-2426, 17531-2426","0")